We are grateful to our former deans for their utmost efforts.

resatnalbandoglukucuk

Prof. Dr. Reşat NALBANDOĞLU
8 July 1977-5 June 1979

zeyyahhatipoglukucuk

Prof. Dr. Zeyyat HATİPOĞLU
5 June 1979-5 April 1983

mustafagediktas

Prof. Dr. Mustafa GEDİKTAŞ
5 September 1983-9 October 1989

atacsoysalkucuk

Prof. Dr. Ataç SOYSAL
9 October 1989-6 November 1995

onereyrencikucuk

Prof. Dr. Öner EYRENCİ
6 November 1995-11 December 1998

murat-dincmen

Prof. Dr. Murat DİNÇMEN
15 December 1998-20 January 2002

fusunulengınkucuk

Prof. Dr. Füsun ÜLENGİN
20 January 2002-22 November 2004

ahmetfahriozokkucuk

Prof. Dr. Ahmet Fahri ÖZOK
22 November 2004-14 August 2008

onerguncavdikucuk

Prof. Dr. İ. Öner GÜNÇAVDI
14 August 2008-12 February 2013

Fethi Calisir

Prof. Dr. Fethi ÇALIŞIR
12 February 2013 - 16 February 2020